A note about how this even was scored:  Due to time constraints this event was shortened.  Any class that ran as a "two moto format" ran only the 1st moto, which then counted as an "overall" or final result for that class.  The classes that need to run heats still needed to run their "final", so in those classes the final was scored as the overall result for the day.  In each class if the results are only listed in "1st moto" - it was a moto format class.  Any classes showing results in the "Moto 2" column were scored as a heat/consi/final format and those results are from their final race.

Overall Race Results

CWIRA

Portage County Ice Wars

01/08/2012

1 Open Pro/Am GP M/C

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

29

KAW

John E. Strangfeld

Deforest, WI

1

2

19l

HON

Adam J. Bushman

Oak Creek, WI

2

3

94

SUZ

Jacob M. Cunningham

Sherwood, WI

3

4

39

HON

Brian A. Frandsen

Merrill, WI

4

5

5

HON

Ian E. Malinowski

Franklin, WI

5

6

59

YAM

Corey J. Schroeder

Neillsville, WI

6

7

35

YAM

Mike M. Trulen

Marshfield, WI

7

3 Open Am GP M/C

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

11

YAM

David V. Zavistowski

Stone Lake, WI

1

2

44

YAM

Phil Pupour

Greenville, WI

2

3

87

HON

Kenneth M. Seif

Kaukauna, WI

3

4

35

YAM

Mike M. Trulen

Marshfield, WI

4

5

59

YAM

Corey J. Schroeder

Neillsville, WI

5

6

9

HSK

Jack C. Potter

Warrens, WI

6

7

08

YAM

Hayden F. Henry

Marshfield, WI

7

8

3

KAW

Travis O. Bowen

Cottage Grove, WI

8

9

05

HON

Timothy E. Powell

Sun Prarie, WI

9

5 Pee Wee A Quad

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

14

HON

Ian T. Arneson

Plover, WI

1

2

51

HON

Kallee Dhein

Nekoosa, WI

2

3

26

HON

Cole A. Minsaas

Chili, WI

3

4

12

SUZ

Blaire A. Lindner

Stratford, WI

4

5

3

HON

Jacob B. Dick

Marshfield, WI

5

6

33

SUZ

Dakota M. Gettinger

Kendall, WI

6

7

6

HON

Danielle M. Minsaas

Chili, WI

7

8

95

POL

Diesel J. Plaskey

Loyal, WI

8

9

4

TRX

Ryder J. Plaskey

Loyal, WI

9

6 Pee Wee B Quad

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

5

HON

Kameron D. Steindl

Chippewa Falls, WI

1

2

24

HON

Caleb J. Leschke

Weyauwega, WI

2

3

25

HON

Hayden R. Winkler

Granton, WI

3

7 Open Pro M/C

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Final

1

30/

HON

Brock M. Schwarzenbacher

Beaver Dam, WI

1

2

19l

HON

Adam J. Bushman

Oak Creek, WI

2

3

94

SUZ

Jacob M. Cunningham

Sherwood, WI

3

4

29

KAW

John E. Strangfeld

Deforest, WI

4

5

39

HON

Brian A. Frandsen

Merrill, WI

5

6

4

YAM

Jamie A. Hanson

Granton, WI

6

7

30

YAM

Russell A. Bradley Jr.

Tomah, WI

7

8

3

YAM

Pat H. Bean

Kronenwetter, WI

8

9

36

KTM

Soren M. La Valley

Black River Falls, WI

9

10

5

HON

Ian E. Malinowski

Franklin, WI

DNF

8 Open Pro Quad

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Final

1

9

HON

Dj W. Schultz

Neillsville, WI

1

2

25

HON

Dustin A. Hoffman

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

2

3

112

HON

Wes D. Asbach

Crandon, WI

3

4

27

HON

Mike S. Mueller

Marshfield, WI

4

5

03

YAM

Graham P. Eichmiller

Mosinee, WI

5

6

99

YAM

Adam M. Smedbron

Nekoosa, WI

6

7

66

HON

Brandon H. Leis

Warrens, WI

7

8

91

YAM

Matthew J. Matuszewski

Antigo, WI

8

9

28

HON

Taylor S. Peterson

Litchfield, MN

9

10

7

YAM

Larry R. Roper

Gleason, WI

DNF

11

33

YAM

Dion S. Shilka

Augusta, WI

DSQ

9 Pro/Am Rubber ATV

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

99

HON

John J. Flick

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

1

2

54

HON

Scott L. Davis

Spencer, WI

2

3

6

HON

Tad M. Fehrenbach

Auburndale, WI

3

4

61

HON

Colin M. Wilcott

Arpin, WI

4

5

12

YAM

Mitchel S. Williams

Chippewa Falls, WI

5

6

11

HON

Jim H. Falke

Freemont, WI

6

7

3

HON

Dustin T. Dix

Chili, WI

7

8

8

HON

James R. Helgeson

Granton, WI

8

9

13

HON

Nick J. Moelter

Chippewa Falls, WI

9

10 Open C M/C

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

08

YAM

Hayden F. Henry

Marshfield, WI

1

2

42

HON

Hanna M. Daniels

Custer, WI

2

3

96

SUZ

Tryton E. Stewart

Marahfield, WI

3

4

16

KAW

Sierra J. Heindl

Schofield, WI

4

5

5

HON

Adam Zylkowski

Iron Ridge, WI

5

11 AM Stock Rubber ATV

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

27

HON

Scott W. Peterson

Litchfield, MN

1

2

23

HON

Max R. Lantvit

Freemont, WI

2

3

26

KTM

Marty A. Minsaas

Chili, WI

3

4

81

HON

Christopher C. Statz

Neillsville, WI

4

12 Open B M/C

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

44

YAM

Phil Pupour

Greenville, WI

1

2

74

HON

Tony G. Kalies

Kaukauna, WI

2

3

87

HON

Kenneth M. Seif

Kaukauna, WI

3

4

4

HON

Gordy Halys

Kaukauna, WI

4

5

11

KTM

Mitchel R. Rush

Black River Falls, WI

5

6

96

KTM

Alec Muth

Black River Falls, WI

6

7

59

YAM

Brock D. Schroeder

Neillsville, WI

7

13 Junior Studded Quad

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

5

SUZ

Kaylin M. Steindl

Chippewa Falls, WI

1

2

22

YAM

Dustin G. Deimer

Greenville, WI

2

3

87

HON

Kenneth M. Seif

Kaukauna, WI

3

14 Outlaw Pro Rubber ATV

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Final

1

6

HYB

Louis A. Plaskey

Loyal, WI

1

2

5

HON

Dan Lindner

Loyal, WI

2

3

41

HON

Jeremy T. Flees

Plover, WI

3

4

2

HON

Scott M. Lindner

Stratford, WI

4

5

51

YAM

Nick Nett

Loyal, WI

5

6

12

YAM

Mitchel S. Williams

Chippewa Falls, WI

6

7

61

HON

Colin M. Wilcott

Arpin, WI

7

8

31

YAM

Cody M. Norris

Loyal, WI

8

9

11

HON

Jim H. Falke

Freemont, WI

9

10

4

HON

Dustin A. Hoffman

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

DNF

11

54

HON

Scott L. Davis

Spencer, WI

DNF

15 Junior Motorcycle

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

25

HON

Cody R. Funk

Owen, WI

1

2

21

YAM

Noah J. Baehnman

Menasha, WI

2

3

80

HON

Mason R. Barth

Marshfield, WI

3

4

96

SUZ

Tryton E. Stewart

Marahfield, WI

4

5

42

SUZ

Hanna M. Daniels

Custer, WI

5

6

22

HON

Megan C. Funk

Owen, WI

6

16 Open Am Quad Stud

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Final

1

24

HON

Kyle R. Wolosek

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

1

2

6

BOM

Travis D. Weiler

Colby, WI

2

3

13

YAM

Dustin J. Pieper

Chili, WI

3

4

21

HON

Robert J. Wiskerchen

Auburndale, WI

4

5

98

SUZ

Chris G. Nigbor

Weston, WI

5

6

14

SUZ

Andrew T. Kalenske

Merrill, WI

6

7

51

YAM

William L. Bell

Kronenwetter, WI

7

8

26

HON

Shaun E. Winkler

Granton, WI

8

9

10

HON

Craig D. Melville

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

9

10

7

YAM

Larry R. Roper

Gleason, WI

10

11

99

SUZ

Dan B. Borth

Mosinee, WI

11

12

5

HON

Zach P. Zwirchitz

Oshkosh, WI

DNF

13

66

YAM

Dexter J. Popp

Kendall, WI

DNF

17 B Rubber ATV (3-W)

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

99

HON

John J. Flick

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

1

2

6

HON

Tad M. Fehrenbach

Auburndale, WI

2

3

13

HON

Nick J. Moelter

Chippewa Falls, WI

3

4

73

BOM

Jordan R. Drexler

Chili, WI

4

5

3

HON

Dustin T. Dix

Chili, WI

5

6

8

HON

James R. Helgeson

Granton, WI

6

7

28

HON

Taylor S. Peterson

Litchfield, MN

7

18 250/450 Pro M/C

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Final

1

30

YAM

Russell A. Bradley Jr.

Tomah, WI

1

2

30/

HON

Brock M. Schwarzenbacher

Beaver Dam, WI

2

3

19l

HON

Adam J. Bushman

Oak Creek, WI

3

4

94

SUZ

Jacob M. Cunningham

Sherwood, WI

4

5

54

KTM

Dan Van Daalwyk

Kaukauna, WI

5

6

17

HON

Fred R. Therrien

Kaukauna, WI

6

7

39

HON

Brian A. Frandsen

Merrill, WI

7

8

93

HON

Dave V. Ebben

Hortonville, WI

8

9

4

YAM

Jamie A. Hanson

Granton, WI

9

10

11

KTM

Bryan A. Smetana

Black River Falls, WI

10

11

3

YAM

Pat H. Bean

Kronenwetter, WI

11

12

33

YAM

Tony D. Bradley

Camp Douglas, WI

12

13

36

KTM

Soren M. La Valley

Black River Falls, WI

13

19 Pro/Am Mod Quad Stud

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Final

1

25

HON

Dustin A. Hoffman

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

1

2

9

HON

Dj W. Schultz

Neillsville, WI

2

3

03

YAM

Graham P. Eichmiller

Mosinee, WI

3

4

99

YAM

Adam M. Smedbron

Nekoosa, WI

5

5

10

HON

Craig D. Melville

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

6

6

21

HON

Robert J. Wiskerchen

Auburndale, WI

7

7

28

HON

Taylor S. Peterson

Litchfield, MN

8

8

91

YAM

Matthew J. Matuszewski

Antigo, WI

9

9

27

HON

Mike S. Mueller

Marshfield, WI

10

10

33

YAM

Dion S. Shilka

Augusta, WI

11

11

06

HON

Damian R. Dinger

Norwalk, WI

12

20 C Rubber ATV

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

4

HON

Sara A. Hoffman

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

1

2

92

SUZ

Devin M. Borski

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

2

3

34

HON

Jacob L. Helgeson

Granton, WI

3

4

23

HON

Max R. Lantvit

Freemont, WI

4

5

0

HON

(ryan) Alan R. Falke

Freemont, WI

5

6

54

HON

Alex L. Volovsek

Greenwood, WI

6

7

41

YAM

Jared J. Moeller

Marshfield, WI

7

21 Pro Vet Motorcycle

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

29

KAW

John E. Strangfeld

Deforest, WI

1

2

54

KTM

Dan Van Daalwyk

Kaukauna, WI

2

3

17

HON

Fred R. Therrien

Kaukauna, WI

3

4

3

YAM

Pat H. Bean

Kronenwetter, WI

4

5

93

HON

Dave V. Ebben

Hortonville, WI

5

6

80

KAW

Greg F. Barth

Marshfield, WI

6

22 Amateur Vet M/C

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

11

YAM

David V. Zavistowski

Stone Lake, WI

1

2

44

HON

Rick M. Rozinski

Kenosha, WI

2

3

4

HON

Gordy Halys

Kaukauna, WI

3

4

59

YAM

Corey J. Schroeder

Neillsville, WI

4

5

35

YAM

Mike M. Trulen

Marshfield, WI

5

6

2

YAM

Dale R. Funk

Owen, WI

6

7

9

HSK

Jack C. Potter

Warrens, WI

7

23 B Mod Prod Quad Stud

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Final

1

24

HON

Kyle R. Wolosek

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

1

2

6

BOM

Travis D. Weiler

Colby, WI

2

3

21

HON

Robert J. Wiskerchen

Auburndale, WI

3

4

13

YAM

Dustin J. Pieper

Chili, WI

4

5

14

SUZ

Andrew T. Kalenske

Merrill, WI

5

6

78

HON

Jordon S. Hamel

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

6

7

26

HON

Shaun E. Winkler

Granton, WI

7

8

13/

YAM

Riley W. Beyer

Neillsville, WI

8

9

06

HON

Damian R. Dinger

Norwalk, WI

9

10

10

HON

Craig D. Melville

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

10

24 Junior Rubber Quad

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Final

1

24

HON

Austin M. Baehnman

Weyawega, WI

1

2

15

HON

Renee M. Herdrich

Greenwood, WI

2

3

23

HON

Dawson J. Dick

Marshfield, WI

3

4

19

KAW

Cole R. Robus

Vesper, WI

4

5

28

HON

Noah J. Baehnman

Menasha, WI

5

6

7

HON

Jordan Lindner

Loyal, WI

6

7

8

HON

Collin R. Baehnman

Weyawega, WI

7

8

52

HON

Taya Nett

Loyal, WI

8

9

92

SUZ

Devin M. Borski

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

9

10

26

HON

Cole A. Minsaas

Chili, WI

10

11

91

SUZ

Emma A. Robus

Vesper, WI

11

25 250 Amateur M/C

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

35

YAM

Mike M. Trulen

Marshfield, WI

1

2

96

KTM

Alec Muth

Black River Falls, WI

2

3

16

KAW

Sierra J. Heindl

Schofield, WI

3

4

42

HON

Hanna M. Daniels

Custer, WI

4

27 C Mod Prod Quad Stud

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Moto 1

1

98

SUZ

Chris G. Nigbor

Weston, WI

1

2

99

SUZ

Dan B. Borth

Mosinee, WI

2

3

7

SUZ

Keith C. Packard

Gleason, WI

3

4

44

HON

Thomas J. Thyssen

Waupaca, WI

4

28 A Rubber Quad

Overall

Number

Brand

Name

City,State

Final

1

2

HON

Scott M. Lindner

Stratford, WI

1

2

41

HON

Jeremy T. Flees

Plover, WI

2

3

5

HON

Dan Lindner

Loyal, WI

3

4

6

HYB

Louis A. Plaskey

Loyal, WI

4

5

31

YAM

Cody M. Norris

Loyal, WI

5

6

51

YAM

Nick Nett

Loyal, WI

6

7

61

HON

Colin M. Wilcott

Arpin, WI

7

8

12

YAM

Mitchel S. Williams

Chippewa Falls, WI

8

9

11

HON

Jim H. Falke

Freemont, WI

9

10

54

HON

Scott L. Davis

Spencer, WI

10

11

1

KTM

Alex A. Asmussen

Cadott, WI

DNF