CWIRA Altoona Winterfest & Games Jan 29, 2017

Overall Race Results (updated 1/31)
Open Pro/AM GP Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 KTM Neil A. Pede Foxboro, WI 1 1
2 43 YAM Austin R. Hamburgur Weston, WI 3 2
3 23 HON Joel A. Bayerl Marshfield, WI 2 3
4 91 KAW Jesse A. Leu Wausau, WI 4 4
5 62 HON Dave J. Wappler Lacrosse, WI 5 5
6 88 HON Kevin A. Weivoda Lacrosse, WI 6 6
250 GP Amateur Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 44 KTM Dave M. Jelinek Black River Falls, WI 1 1
Pee-Wee A Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 31 SUZ Allison E. Lindner Stratford, WI 1 1
2 24 HON Caleb J. Leschke Weyauwega, WI 4 2
3 6 HON Danielle M. Minsaas Chili, WI 3 3
4 50 SUZ Ashley M. Lindner Stratford, WI 2 5
5 47 HON Zander L. Baehnman Menasha, WI 5 4
Pee-Wee Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 KTM Samuel M. Bell Kronenwetter, WI 1 1
2 16 KTM Chace X. Bradley Tomah, WI 2 2
Open Amateur GP Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 HON Joel A. Bayerl Marshfield, WI 1 1
2 88 HON Kevin A. Weivoda Lacrosse, WI 2 2
3 24 YAM Andrew J. Engen Weston, WI 4 4
4 44 KTM Dave M. Jelinek Black River Falls, WI 3 5
5 94 HON Nick S. Randrup Wisconsin Rapids, WI 6 3
6 25 YAM Cody R. Funk Owen, WI 5 6
7 9 HSK Jack C. Potter Warrens, WI 7 7
8 2 HON Grant M. Mredema Pulaski, WI 8 8
Open GP Studded Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 51 YAM Nick Nett Loyal, WI 2 1
2 99 HON Tyler R. Martin Kendall, WI 1 2
3 23 HON Dawson J. Dick Marshfield, WI 3 3
4 41 YAM Mike D. Hoksch Lodi, WI 4 DNS
Pee-Wee B Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 12 SUZ Reed R. Mccarthy Nekoosa, WI 1 1
2 29 SUZ Eli J. Anderson Nekoosa, WI 2 2
3 06 YAM Madison E. Stepniak New London, WI 3 3
4 30 HON Cooper J. Leschke Weyauwega, WI 5 4
5 53 POL Daxtyn Wenzel Stratford, WI 4 5
Open Pro Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 KTM Neil A. Pede Foxboro, WI 2 1
2 91 KAW Jesse A. Leu Wausau, WI 1 2
3 43 YAM Austin R. Hamburgur Weston, WI 3 3
4 16 YAM Russell A. Bradley Jr. Tomah, WI 5 4
5 96 HON Alec Muth Black River Falls, WI 4 6
6 25 YAM Cody R. Funk Owen, WI 6 5
Open Pro Studded Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 HON Tyler R. Martin Kendall, WI 3 1
2 10 HON Craig D. Melville Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2 2
3 03 SUZ Graham P. Eichmiller Mosinee, WI 1 3
4 13 HON Eric K. Hart Fremont, WI 4 4
5 27 HON Mike M. Mueller Marshfield, WI 6 5
6 41 YAM Mike D. Hoksch Lodi, WI 5 6
Outlaw Pee-Wee Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 36 DRR Makayla L. Martin Kendall, WI 1 1
2 20 POL Trentyn L. Hewitt Marshfield, WI 2 2
Pro/AM Rubber ATV (updated 1/31)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State   Final
1 2 HON Josh R. Underwood Gwinn, MI   1
2 18 HON Jake G. Samplawski Stanley, WI   2
3 92 HON Devin M. Borski Wisconsin Rapids, WI   3
4 8 HON James R. Helgeson Wisconnsin Rapids, WI   4
5 34 HON Jacob L. Helgeson Spencer, WI   5
6 65 HON Jim H. Falke Freemont, WI   6
7 64 HON John S. Kay Guinn, MI   7
8 3 HON Dustin T. Dix Chili, WI   8
9 5 HON Ryan E. Schesel Jim Falls, WI   9
10 22 YAM Michael G. Paulson Bloomer, WI   10
11 28 HON Chris M. Samplawski Stanley, WI   11
12 98 YAM Corbin J. Kostyn Wausau, WI   12
DNS 6 HON Travis D. Weiler Green Bay, WI   DNS
DNS 0 HON Alan R. Falke Freemont, WI   DNS
DNS 52 HON Brett G. Slowiak Stanley, WI   DNS
Open C Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 KAW Ethan "bam Bam" Ramsey Weston, WI 1 1
2 94 HON Tim J. Randrup Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2 2
Amateur Stock Rubber ATV
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 47 HON Kane M. Strassburger Dorechester, WI 2 1
2 27 HON Tanner R. Lowrie Altoona, WI 3 2
3 14 HON Connor S. Pliska Bancroft, WI 1 4
4 99 HON Tony E. Bender Chippewa Falls, WI 5 3
5 4 HON Megan A. Schesel Thorp, WI 4 5
6 52 KAW Taya Nett Loyal, WI 6 6
Open B Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 YAM Andrew J. Engen Weston, WI 2 1
2 43 KAW Sierra J. Heindl Schofield, WI 3 2
3 52 HON Jacob W. Rusch Wausau, WI 5 3
4 62 HON Dave J. Wappler Lacrosse, WI 1 7
5 94 HON Nick S. Randrup Wisconsin Rapids, WI 4 6
6 25 YAM Megan C. Funk Owen, WI 7 4
7 2 HON Grant M. Mredema Pulaski, WI 6 5
450-C Studded Quad (14-18)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 HON Dawson J. Dick Marshfield, WI 1 1
Outlaw Pro Rubber ATV
Overall Number Brand Name City,State   Final
1 2 HON Scott M. Lindner Stratford, WI   1
2 41 HON Jeremy T. Flees Plover, WI   2
3 8 HON James R. Helgeson Wisconnsin Rapids, WI   3
4 12 YAM Mitchel S. Williams Chippewa Falls, WI   4
5 51 YAM Nick Nett Loyal, WI   5
6 92 HON Devin M. Borski Wisconsin Rapids, WI   6
7 98 YAM Corbin J. Kostyn Wausau, WI   7
8 3 HON Dustin T. Dix Chili, WI   8
9 54 HON Scott L. Davis Spencer, WI   9
10 65 HON Jim H. Falke Freemont, WI   10
DNS 1 HON Dan R. Caron Escanaba, MI   DNS
Open Amateur Studded Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 13 HON Eric K. Hart Fremont, WI 1 1
2 12 HON Dan R. Caron Escanaba, MI 2 2
3 19 HON Emma A. Robus Vesper, WI 3 3
4 61 SUZ Kurtis A. Wosick Wisconsin Rapids, WI 4 4
5 51 YAM William L. Bell Weston, WI 5 DNS
B Mod Rubber ATV
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 2 HON Joshua R. Underwood Gwinn, MI 1 1
2 0 HON Alan R. Falke Freemont, WI 3 3
3 6 HON Travis D. Weiler Green Bay, WI 5 2
4 64 HON John S. Kay Guinn, MI 2 5
5 38 YAM Kevin J. Bishop Sault Ste Marie, ON 4 4
6 16 HON Kaelin J. Kjaldgaard Waterloo, WI 6 6
7 47 HON Kane M. Strassburger Dorechester, WI 7 7
450 Pro Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 91 KAW Jesse A. Leu Wausau, WI 1 1
2 96 HON Alec Muth Black River Falls, WI 3 2
3 93 KTM Neil A. Pede Foxboro, WI 2 3
4 43 KAW Jason A. Heindl Schofield, WI 5 4
5 16 YAM Russell A. Bradley Jr. Tomah, WI 4 5
6 25 YAM Cody R. Funk Owen, WI 6 6
Jr. Rubber Open Tire Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 12 KAW Blaire A. Lindner Stratford, WI 1 2
2 89 SUZ Codi D. Fox Vesper, WI 3 1
3 52 KAW Taya Nett Loyal, WI 2 7
4 15 HON Dalton Anger Chippewa Falls, WI 7 3
5 03 HON Tyler L. Thompson Eau Claire, WI 4 6
6 25 ART Parker A. Stepniak New London, WI 6 5
7 7 HON Brandon M. Weyer Mosinee, WI 8 4
8 26 SUZ Cole A. Minsaas Chili, WI 5 8
Old Skool Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 HON Dawson J. Dick Marshfield, WI 1 1
2 61 BRP Colin M. Wilcott Arpin, WI 3 2
3 27 HON Mike M. Mueller Marshfield, WI 2 3
4 2 HON Jordan G. Kallbrener Elk Mound, WI 4 4
C Mod Rubber ATV
Overall Number Brand Name City,State   Final
1 41 HON Ian T. Arneson Plover, WI   1
2 62 HON Nicholas A. Bjork Negaunee, MI   2
3 83 HON Cody S. Sonnentag Lublin, WI   3
4 19 HON Cole R. Robus Vesper, WI   4
5 72 HON Chad A. Hartfiel Fremont, WI   5
6 27 HON Tanner R. Lowrie Altoona, WI   6
7 5 HON Megan A. Schesel Thorp, WI   7
8 16 HON Andrew J. Steinmetz Stanley, WI   8
9 4 HYB Connor S. Pliska Bancroft, WI   9
10 13 HON Teri L. Degrand Escanaba, MI   10
11 22 HON Dylan M. Staniec Thorp, WI   11
12 35 YAM Bob L. Reinwand Chilli, WI   12
DNS 7 HON Tyler S. Hart Fremont, WI   DNS
DNS 36 HON Derek M. Kodl Thorp, WI   DNS
DNS 66 YAM Dexter J. Popp Kendall, WI   DNS
DNS 47 HON Kane M. Strassburger Dorechester, WI   DNS
DNS 16/ HON Kaelin J. Kjaldgaard Waterloo, WI   DNS
DNS 34 HON Dalton H. Moss Chippewa Falls, WI   DNS
DNS 3 YAM Ashley A. Ruzic Chili, WI   DNS
DNS 99 HON Tony E. Bender Chippewa Falls, WI   DNS
Amateur Vet Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 HON Dave J. Wappler Lacrosse, WI 2 2
2 88 HON Kevin A. Weivoda Lacrosse, WI 1 3
3 23 HON Joel A. Bayerl Marshfield, WI 4 1
4 09 HON Gerry P. Thrune Winona, MN 3 4
5 9 HSK Jack C. Potter Warrens, WI 5 5
6 67 KTM Dave M. Jelinek Black River Falls, WI 6 6
7 94 HON Tim J. Randrup Wisconsin Rapids, WI 7 7
Amateur Mod Rubber ATV
Overall Number Brand Name City,State   Final
1 41 HON Ian T. Arneson Plover, WI   1
2 62 HON Nicholas A. Bjork Negaunee, MI   2
3 83 HON Cody S. Sonnentag Lublin, WI   3
4 0 HON Alan R. Falke Freemont, WI   4
5 27 HON Tanner R. Lowrie Altoona, WI   5
6 66 YAM Dexter J. Popp Kendall, WI   6
7 35 YAM Bob L. Reinwand Chili, WI   7
8 7 HON Tyler S. Hart Fremont, WI   8
9 72 HON Chad A. Hartfiel Fremont, WI   9
10 3 YAM Ashley A. Ruzic Chili, WI   10
B Mod Prod. Studded Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 19 HON Emma A. Robus Vesper, WI 1 1
2 25 YAM Adam A. Stepniak New London, WI 2 2
Junior Rubber Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 89 SUZ Codi D. Fox Vesper, WI 1 1
2 03 HON Tyler L. Thompson Eau Claire, WI 2 2
3 25 ART Parker A. Stepniak New London, WI 5 3
4 15 HON Dalton Anger Chippewa Falls, WI 4 4
5 34 HON Kyle J. Bowe Chippewa Falls, WI 3 5
6 32 HON Levi W. Rogers Marshfield, WI 7 6
7 33 HON Dakota M. Gettinger Kendall, WI 6 7
8 57 HON Jack T. Conville Pittsville, WI 8 DNS
250 Amateur Motorcycle
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 KAW Ethan "bam Bam" Ramsey Weston, WI 1 1
2 7 YAM Brandon R. Ritchie Malone, WI 2 2
C Mod Prod. Studded Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 HON Dawson J. Dick Marshfield, WI 1 1
2 61 SUZ Kurtis A. Wosick Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2 2
3 2 HON Jordan G. Kallbrener Elk Mound, WI 3 3
A Rubber Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State   Final
1 41 HON Jeremy T. Flees Plover, WI   1
2 2 HON Scott M. Lindner Stratford, WI   2
3 8 HON James R. Helgeson Wisconnsin Rapids, WI   3
4 92 HON Devin M. Borski Wisconsin Rapids, WI   4
5 3 HON Dustin T. Dix Chili, WI   5
6 28 HON Chris M. Samplawski Stanley, WI   6
7 52 HON Brett G. Slowiak Stanley, WI   7
8 12 YAM Mitchel S. Williams Chippewa Falls, WI   8
9 51 YAM Nick Nett Loyal, WI   9
10 22 YAM Michael G. Paulson Bloomer, WI   10
11 54 HON Scott L. Davis Spencer, WI   11
12 65 HON Jim H. Falke Freemont, WI   12
DNS 34 HON Jacob L. Helgeson Spencer, WI   DNS
DNS 98 YAM Corbin J. Kostyn Wausau, WI   DNS
DNS 5 HON Ryan E. Schesel Jim Falls, WI   DNS
Pro/Am Mod Studded Quad
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 HON Tyler R. Martin Kendall, WI 1 1
2 03 HON Graham P. Eichmiller Mosinee, WI 2 2
3 13 HON Eric K. Hart Fremont, WI 3 3
4 27 HON Mike M. Mueller Marshfield, WI 4 4
5 41 YAM Mike D. Hoksch Lodi, WI 5 5