CWIRA 525 Grand Championship Weekend - Feb 11, 2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed:
Pee-Wee A Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 12 SUZ Reed R. Mccarthy Nekoosa, WI 3 1
2 31 SUZ Allison E. Lindner Stratford, WI 1 3
3 30 HON Caleb J. Leschke Weyauwega, WI 2 4
4 12/ HON Aly E. Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI 6 2
5 47 HON Zander L. Bachnman Weyauwega, WI 5 5
6 50 SUZ Ashley M. Lindner Stratford, WI 4 6
Race Results Race: 2
 
Pee-Wee Motorcycle
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 KTM Preston A. Nimz Wausau, WI 1 1
Junior Motorcycle
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93 HSK Ethan Ebben Hortonville, WI 1 1
2 64 HON Jack R. Brucks Neenah, WI 2 2
3 70 KAW Ethan Bam Bam Ramsey Weston, WI 3 3
Race Results Race: 3
 
Pee-Wee B Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14 SUZ Eathan Z. Koran Marshfield, WI 1 1
2 29 SUZ Eli J. Anderson Nekoosa, WI 2 2
3 30 HON Cooper J. Leschke Weyauwega, WI 3 3
4 53 POL Daxtyn Wenzel Chippewa Falls, WI 4 4
Race Results Race: 4
 
Outlaw Pee-Wee Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 6 YAM Danielle M. Minsaas Chili, WI 1 1
2 29 DRR Eli J. Anderson Nekoosa, WI 3 2
3 12 SUZ Reed R. Mccarthy Nekoosa, WI 2 4
4 24 HON Caleb J. Leschke Weyauwega, WI 4 3
5 12/ HON Aly E. Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI 5 5
Race Results Race: 5
 
Open Pro Motorcycle
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 196 HON Alec Muth Black River Falls, WI 1 1
2 32 KAW Austin R. Hamburgur Rothschild, WI 3 3
3 91 KAW Jesse A. Leu Wausau, WI 2 5
4 417 KAW Mitchell E. Leu Weston, WI 6 2
5 25 YAM Cody R. Funk Owen, WI 4 4
6 80 KAW Mason R. Barth Marshfield, WI 5 6
7 06 HON Clay J. Johnson Clintonville, WI 7 7
8 70 KAW Timothy J. Zeidler Ringle, WI 8 8
Race Results Race: 6
 
Open Pro Studded Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 13 HON Eric K. Hart Fremont, WI 2 2
2 25 HON Tyler R. Martin Kendall, WI 1 4
3 27 HON Mike M. Mueller Marshfield, WI 3 3
4 21x HON Todd Z. Witz Wausau, WI 4 5
5 52 HON Dylan Waldvogel Antigo, WI DNF 1
6 17/ HON Jonathan R. Yanke Gleason, WI 5 DNS
DNF 25 HON Ryan J. Powell Lacrosse, WI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 7
 
Outlaw Pro Rubber ATV
Finish Number Brand Name City,State   Final
1 2 HON Scott M. Lindner Stratford, WI   1
2 98 YAM Corbin J. Kostyn Wausau, WI   2
3 41 HON Jeremy T. Flees Plover, WI   3
4 08 KAW Dylan J. Schmidt Neillsville, WI   4
5 94 YAM Kenny E. Gruber Neillsville, WI   5
6 47 HON Kane M. Strassburger Dorchester, WI   6
7 34 HON Jacob L. Helgeson Spencer, WI   7
8 44 HON Colton J. Zimmerman Antigo, WI   8
9 00 HON John L. Groff Birnamwood, WI   9
10 8 HON James R. Helgeson Wisconsin Rapids, WI   10
11 22 HON Mason L. Zimmerman Antigo, WI   11
12 51 YAM Nick Nett Chippewa Falls, WI   12
DNS 25 HON Peyton J. Novotny Antigo, WI   DNS
DNS 88 HON Sam A. Rasmussen Summit Lake, WI   DNS
DNS 73 HON Jordan R. Drexler Marshfield, WI   DNS
Race Results Race: 8
 
Open C Motorcycle
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 70 KAW Ethan Bam Bam Ramsey Weston, WI 1 1
2 93 HSK Ethan Ebben Hortonville, WI 2 2
3 206 KTM Ry T. Baumann Wausau, WI 3 3
Race Results Race: 9
 
Amateur Stock Rubber ATV
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14 HON Zach T. Blaes Stevens Point, WI 1 1
2 24 HON Austin M. Baehnman Weyawega, WI 2 2
3 29 SUZ Hunter R. Wedword Osseo, WI 4 3
4 38 SUZ Cody J. Severson Osseo, WI 3 5
5 33 YAM Dakota M. Gettinger Kendall, WI 5 4
Race Results Race: 10
 
Open B Motorcycle
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 KAW Andrew J. Engen Wausau, WI 1 2
2 32 KAW Sierra J. Heindl Rothschild, WI 3 1
3 25 YAM Megan C. Funk Owen, WI 2 4
4 25/ Unk Mark R. Zeidler Ringle, WI 5 3
5 52 HON Jacob W. Rusch Wausau, WI 4 5
6 93 KAW Devin D. Rice Merrill, WI 6 6
Race Results Race: 11
 
Pro/AM Rubber ATV
Finish Number Brand Name City,State   Final
1 99 HON Tony E. Bender Chippewa Falls, WI   1
2 98 YAM Corbin J. Kostyn Wausau, WI   2
3 47 HON Kane M. Strassburger Dorchester, WI   3
4 18 HON Jake G. Samplawski Stanley, WI   4
5 44 HON Colton J. Zimmerman Antigo, WI   5
6 14 HON Ian T. Arneson Plover, WI   6
7 00 HON John L. Groff Birnamwood, WI   7
8 8 HON James R. Helgeson Wisconsin Rapids, WI   8
9 34 HON Jacob L. Helgeson Spencer, WI   9
10 65 HON Jim H. Falke Freemont, WI   10
11 16 HON Andrew J. Steinmetz Stanley, WI   11
12 94 YAM Kenny E. Gruber Neillsville, WI   12
DNS 6 HON Travis D. Weiler Colby, WI   DNS
DNS 73 HON Jordan R. Drexler Marshfield, WI   DNS
DNS 25 HON Peyton J. Novotny Antigo, WI   DNS
Race Results Race: 12
 
Open Amateur Studded Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 19 HON Emma A. Robus Vesper, WI 1 1
2 11 YAM Nathan J. Poppe Caroline, WI 2 2
3 23 HON Dawson J. Dick Marshfield, WI 3 3
4 24 YAM Jason D. Borrero Wausau, WI 4 4
5 17 YAM Christopher D. Poppe Clintonville, WI 6 5
6 17/ HON Jonathan R. Yanke Gleason, WI 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 13
 
B Mod Rubber ATV
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14 HON Ian T. Arneson Plover, WI 1 1
2 1 YAM Cole A. Sowinski Birnamwood, WI 2 2
Race Results Race: 14
 
450 Pro Motorcycle
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 196 HON Alec Muth Black River Falls, WI 2 1
2 91 KAW Jesse A. Leu Wausau, WI 1 2
3 417 KAW Mitchell E. Leu Weston, WI 3 3
4 25 YAM Cody R. Funk Owen, WI 4 4
5 32 KAW Jason A. Heindl Weston, WI 7 5
6 80 YAM Mason R. Barth Marshfield, WI 6 6
7 93 KAW Dave V. Ebben Hortonville, WI 5 7
Race Results Race: 15
 
Jr. Rubber Open Tire Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 12 KAW Blaire A. Lindner Stratford, WI 1 1
2 89 SUZ Codi D. Fox Vesper, WI 3 2
3 26 SUZ Cole A. Minsaas Chili, WI 2 5
4 29 SUZ Hunter R. Wedword Osseo, WI 8 3
5 38 SUZ Cody J. Severson Osseo, WI 7 4
6 22x KAW Devon M. Dorn Sobieski, WI 5 6
7 44x SUZ John C. Holtger Abrams, WI 4 7
8 24 HON Caleb J. Leschke Weyauwega, WI 6 8
Race Results Race: 16
 
Old Skool Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 21x HON Todd Z. Witz Wausau, WI 3 1
2 27 HON Mike M. Mueller Marshfield, WI 4 2
3 61 BRP Colin M. Wilcott Auburndale, WI 5 3
4 25 HON Ryan J. Powell Lacrosse, WI 1 7
5 23 HON Dawson J. Dick Marshfield, WI 6 4
6 52 HON Dylan Waldvogel Antigo, WI 2 8
7 88 SUZ Lance A. Witz Wausau, WI 7 5
8 17 HON Allen P. Wierzba Birnamwood, WI 8 6
Race Results Race: 17
 
C Mod Rubber ATV
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 HYB Connor S. Pliska Bancroft, WI 1 1
2 19 HON Cole R. Robus Vesper, WI 2 2
3 12 HON Blaire A. Lindner Stratford, WI 5 4
4 7 HON Tyler S. Hart Fremont, WI 4 5
5 72 HON Chad A. Hartfiel Fremont, WI 7 3
6 35 HON Bob L. Reinwand Chili, WI 3 7
7 0 HON Austin M. Baehnman Weyawega, WI 6 8
8 52 HON Scott A. Eckes Marshfield, WI 9 6
9 03 YAM Ashley A. Ruzic Chili, WI 8 9
Race Results Race: 18
 
Pro Vet Motorcycle
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32 KAW Jason A. Heindl Weston, WI 1 1
2 93 KAW Dave V. Ebben Hortonville, WI 3 2
3 23 HON Joel A. Bayerl Marshfield, WI 2 3
4 70 KAW Timothy J. Zeidler Ringle, WI 4 4
5 417 KTM Brian J. Zanzig Appleton, WI 5 5
6 116 YAM Luke R. Brucks Neenah, WI 6 6
7 33 YAM Jake R. Brucks Larsen, WI 7 7
Amateur Vet Motorcycle
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 HON Travis Leu Weston, WI 1 1
Race Results Race: 19
 
Amateur Mod Rubber ATV
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 HYB Connor S. Pliska Bancroft, WI 4 1
2 19 HON Cole R. Robus Vesper, WI 3 2
3 14 HON Ian T. Arneson Plover, WI 2 3
4 72 HON Chad A. Hartfiel Fremont, WI 1 4
5 35 HON Bob L. Reinwand Chili, WI 6 5
6 33 YAM Tyler R. Martin Kendall, WI 5 7
7 7 HON Tyler S. Hart Fremont, WI 8 6
8 03 YAM Ashley A. Ruzic Chili, WI 7 8
9 52 HON Scott A. Eckes Marshfield, WI 9 9
DNS 0 HON Alan R. Falke Freemont, WI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 20
 
B Mod Prod. Studded Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 19 HON Emma A. Robus Vesper, WI 1 1
2 11 YAM Nathan J. Poppe Caroline, WI 3 2
3 11/ HON Cole A. Sowinski Birnamwood, WI 2 3
4 17 YAM Christopher D. Poppe Clintonville, WI 4 4
5 17/ HON Ian J. Miller Rhinelander, WI 5 5
Race Results Race: 21
 
Junior Rubber Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 44x SUZ John C. Holtger Abrams, WI 1 1
2 32 HON Levi W. Rogers Marshfield, WI 3 2
3 29 SUZ Hunter R. Wedword Osseo, WI 2 3
4 38 SUZ Cody J. Severson Osseo, WI 4 4
5 22x KAW Devon M. Dorn Sobieski, WI 5 5
6 24 YAM Parker S. Borrero Wausau, WI DNF 6
Race Results Race: 22
 
250 Amateur Motorcycle
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 25 YAM Megan C. Funk Owen, WI 1 1
2 25/ Unk Mark R. Zeidler Ringle, WI 3 2
3 70 KAW Ethan Bam Bam Ramsey Weston, WI 2 3
4 93 HSK Ethan Ebben Hortonville, WI 4 4
5 206 KTM Ry T. Baumann Wausau, WI 5 DNS
DNF 28 HON Alan R. Falke Freemont, WI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 23
 
Junior Studded Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 YAM Trentyn L. Hewitt Marshfield, WI 1 1
C Mod Prod. Studded Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 25 YAM Parker A. Stepniak New London, WI 1 1
2 24 YAM Jason D. Borrero Wausau, WI 2 2
3 17/ HON Ian J. Miller Rhinelander, WI 3 3
Race Results Race: 24
 
A Rubber Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State   Final
1 2 HON Scott M. Lindner Stratford, WI   1
2 08 KAW Dylan J. Schmidt Neillsville, WI   2
3 99 HON Tony E. Bender Chippewa Falls, WI   3
4 98 YAM Corbin J. Kostyn Wausau, WI   4
5 41 HON Jeremy T. Flees Plover, WI   5
6 18 HON Jake G. Samplawski Stanley, WI   6
7 00 HON John L. Groff Birnamwood, WI   7
8 44 HON Colton J. Zimmerman Antigo, WI   8
9 47 HON Kane M. Strassburger Dorchester, WI   9
10 51 YAM Nick Nett Chippewa Falls, WI   10
11 34 HON Jacob L. Helgeson Spencer, WI   11
12 16 HON Andrew J. Steinmetz Stanley, WI   12
DNS 88 HON Sam A. Rasmussen Summit Lake, WI   DNS
DNS 6 HON Travis D. Weiler Colby, WI   DNS
DNS 8 HON James R. Helgeson Wisconsin Rapids, WI   DNS
DNS 94 YAM Kenny E. Gruber Neillsville, WI   DNS
DNS 22 HON Mason L. Zimmerman Antigo, WI   DNS
DNS 25 HON Peyton J. Novotny Antigo, WI   DNS
Race Results Race: 25
 
Pro/Am Mod Studded Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 19 HON Emma A. Robus Vesper, WI 1 2
2 52 HON Dylan Waldvogel Antigo, WI 3 1
3 13 HON Eric K. Hart Fremont, WI 2 3
4 17/ HON Jonathan R. Yanke Gleason, WI 4 DNS